Cancellation Policy

Salon Policies and Privacy Policy

Our goal is at Vincent & Dupree' is to provide quality service in a timely manner.  In order to do this we have implemented the following policies.

Cancellation Policy

We reserve your appointments especially for you, therefore, we request that you be courteous and respectful and call us promptly if you are unable to attend an appointment.  To best utilize appointment times for all clients we need at least 24 hours notice for cancellations. Less than 24 hours notice will result in a charge of 50% of the service cost

This also applies to drastic appointment changes on the service you are booked in for - so, if you are booked in for a long service and you change your mind and don’t want it done any more, you must let us know 24 hours prior to your appointment time.

“No Shows” will be charged 100% of the service cost.

 

Deposit Policy

If you are a new client or to secure a specialty service such as colour correction work or for any booking allocated more than 3 hours, a deposit of 50% is required to secure the appointment.  This will not be refunded if less than 24 hours notice of cancellation is given.

 

Our Guarantee

At Vincent & Dupree' we will always perform a thorough consultation prior to your service. 

However, if the final result doesn’t present as you discussed, Vincent & Dupree' will rectify it at no extra charge.  If you are unhappy with the final result by choice, Vincent & Dupree' will change and re-work at the usual pricing rates. Vincent & Duprre' allows  10 days maximum for you to return with undesired results. 

 

Product Exchange Policy

After purchasing a product from Vincent & Dupree', if after 2 washes you are not satisfied with the products, you may exchange them for another product of the same value.  Please note, we do not provide refunds of any kind.

We pride ourselves on offering “the best salon experience you’ll ever have”, and these policies have been put in place to ensure everything runs smoothly and you enjoy your Vincent & Dupree' experience.

 

 

Privacy Policy

Vincent & Dupree' diligently monitors the privacy and confidentiality of personal information and ensures compliance to all relevant legislative and moral requirements by instilling discipline in all aspects of our business.

Our objective is to protect and maintain the privacy, and security of your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. The Privacy Act contains a set of standards for the handling of your personal information known as the National Privacy Principles (NPPs).

Personal information collected by Vincent & Dupree' generally comprises name, address, contact details and certain financial information.

The National Privacy Principles require Vincent & Dupree' not to store personal information longer than necessary.

We are committed to the privacy and protection of your information.

Should you require any further information, contact the management at

vincentanddupree@bigpond.com

 

Join Our Mailing List